Heritage Numbers

Nothing official here but the numbers are based on the players debut from Charlton’s Football League debut in 1921 to the current date. If 2 or more players made their debuts at the same time, then alphabetical order would come first. Also shown is the opposition, date and competition (If not a League game)

1. D Bailey v Exeter City (H) 27.8.1921
2. S Castle v Exeter City (H) 27.8.1921
3. T Dowling v Exeter City (H) 27.8.1921
4. B Dunn v Exeter City (H) 27.8.1921
5. A Goodman v Exeter City (H) 27.8.1921
6. A Green v Exeter City (H) 27.8.1921
7. H Halse v Exeter City (H) 27.8.1921
8. W Hampson v Exeter City (H) 27.8.1921
9. J Hughes v Exeter City (H) 27.8.1921
10. J Mitchell v Exeter City (H) 27.8.1921
11. H Wilson v Exeter City (H) 27.8.1921
12. S Kingsley v Gillingham (A) 31.8.1921
13. H Lane v Gillingham (A) 31.8.1921
14. D Upex v Gillingham (A) 31.8.1921
15. F Burton v Exeter City (A) 3.9.1921
16. G Dodd v Exeter City (A) 3.9.1921
17. A Moody v Exeter City (A) 3.9.1921
18. J Thompson v Exeter City (A) 3.9.1921
19. A Whalley v Exeter City (A) 3.9.1921
20. C Harbridge v Gillingham (H) 5.9.1921
21. F Jewhurst v Gillingham (H) 5.9.1921
22. E Bacon v Bristol Rovers (A) 10.9.1921
23. A Steele v Bristol Rovers (A) 10.9.1921
24. W Cox v Bristol Rovers (H) 17.9.1921
25. C Smith v Aberdare Athletic (H) 15.10.1921
26. A Purdy v Queens Park Rangers (A) 24.12.1921
27. E Barnes v Norwich City (H) 26.12.1921
28. E Herod v Norwich City (A) 27.12.1921
29. A Mills v Northampton Town (A) 19.1.1922
30. B Dadley v Portsmouth (A) 25.2.1922
31. R Thomson v Portsmouth (A) 25.2.1922
32. A Briggs v Swansea Town (A) 9.3.1922
33. J Filliston v Reading (A) 17.4.1922
34. J Eggleton v Newport County (A) 27.4.1922
35. G Pleasant v Newport County (A) 27.4.1922
36. A Mitchell v Swindon Town (H) 6.5.1922
37. A McKinnon v Luton Town (A) 26.8.1922
38. E Rees v Luton Town (A) 26.8.1922
39. S Smith v Luton Town (A) 26.8.1922
40. F Wood v Luton Town (A) 26.8.1922
41. S Plum v Luton Town (H) 2.9.1922
42. B Knight v Exeter City (A) 9.9.1922
43. H Miller v Plymouth Argyle (A) 9.12.1922
44. G Ayres v Southend United (A) 23.12.1922
45. N Smith v Swindon Town (A) 3.3.1923
46. F Burrill v Aberdare Athletic (H) 25.8.1923
47. C Hannaford v Aberdare Athletic (H) 25.8.1923
48. A Hutchins v Aberdare Athletic (H) 25.8.1923
49. T Williams v Southend United (H) 3.9.1923
50. W Berry v Millwall Athletic (A) 29.9.1923
51. J Chipperfield v Millwall Athletic (A) 29.9.1923
52. W Walsh v Newport County (A) 13.10.1923
53. C Preedy v Watford (H) 24.11.1923
54. F Champion v Swansea Town (H) 1.12.1923
55. A Richards v Portsmouth (A) 9.2.1924
56. W Dudley v Bristol Rovers (A) 8.3.1924
57. G Armitage v Brighton & Hove Albion (A) 15.3.1924
58. T Wilson v Southend United (A) 30.8.1924
59. A Sloan v Northampton Town (H) 1.9.1924
60. H Allen v Northampton Town (A) 8.9.1924
61. F Groves v Northampton Town (A) 8.9.1924
62. W Haley v Northampton Town (A) 8.9.1924
63. F Trayler v Bristol Rovers (A) 13.9.1924
64. A Bowers v Bristol City (A) 24.9.1924
65. A Millard v Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (H) 8.11.1924
66. R Turnbull v Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (H) 8.11.1924
67. H Vanner v Brighton & Hove Albion (A) 15.11.1924
68. H McGinn v Gillingham (H) 7.3.1925
69. P Winter v Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (A) 14.3.1925
70. G Biswell v Bristol Rovers (H) 29.8.1925
71. A Hardie v Bristol Rovers (H) 29.8.1925
72. R Tricker v Bristol Rovers (H) 29.8.1925
73. J McGuire v Newport County (H) 3.9.1925
74. F Currie v Swindon Town (A) 5.9.1925
75. W Paterson v Exeter City (H) 12.9.1925
76. J Rankin v Newport County (A) 17.9.1925
77. F Jones v Gillingham (A) 10.10.1925
78. H Steele v Norwich City (H) 17.10.1925
79. J Gibson v Southend United (A) 24.10.1925
80. D Inglis v Brentford (A) 21.11.1925
81. A Hooper v Windsor & Eton (H) FA Cup 28.11.1925
82. T McCrorie v Windsor & Eton (H) FA Cup 28.11.1925
83. H Kirby v Millwall Athletic (H) 13.2.1926
84. T Hawkings v Watford (H) 25.2.1926
85. E Godfrey v Merthyr Town (A) 15.3.1926
86. J Bailey v Luton Town (A) 2.4.1926
87. J Semple v Luton Town (A) 2.4.1926
88. J Cairns v Watford (A) 28.8.1926
89. J Devine v Watford (A) 28.8.1926
90. H Hirst v Watford (A) 28.8.1926
91. J Horton v Watford (A) 28.8.1926
92. H Kirk v Watford (A) 28.8.1926
93. D Sherlaw v Watford (A) 28.8.1926
94. J Murphy v Aberdare Athletic (H) 16.9.1926
95. J Davies v Queens Park Rangers (H) 18.9.1926
96. R John v Millwall Athletic (A) 25.9.1926
97. A Hipkin v Bristol City (A) 2.10.1926
98. A Middleton v Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (A) 9.10.1926
99. F Davies v Swindon Town (H) 16.10.1926
100. H McCracken v Bristol Rovers (A) 23.10.1926
101. J Scott v Swindon Town (A) 5.3.1927
102. R McKee v Brentford (A) 19.3.1927
103. N Collins v Exeter City (H) 7.5.1927
104. W Welsh v Gilingham (H) 27.8.1927
105. T Wolfe v Gillingham (H) 27.8.1927
106. A Hird v Merthyr Town (A) 29.8.1927
107. F Whitlow v Merthyr Town (A) 29.8.1927
108. C McKinley v Coventry City (A) 3.9.1927
109. T McKenna v Swindon Town (A) 17.9.1927
110. T McGill v Queens Park Rangers (H) 24.9.1927
111. W Lennox v Crystal Palace (A) 5.11.1927
112. H Codd v Merthyr Town (H) FA Cup 30.11.1927
113. J Borland v Coventry City (H) 7.1.1928
114. D Astley v Millwall Athletic (A) 18.2.1928
115. A Lindon v Millwall Athletic (A) 18.2.1928
116. R Bethell v Exeter City (A) 10.3.1928
117. W Johnson v Northampton Town (A) 25.8.1928
118. A Langford v Northampton Town (A) 25.8.1928
119. J Pugsley v Northampton Town (A) 25.8.1928
120. J McWhirr v Brentford (A) 3.9.1928
121. H Wyper v Norwich City (H) 8.9.1928
122. C Beach v Newport County (A) 5.1.1929
123. F Searle v Norwich City (A) 19.1.1929
124. E Millson v Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (H) 23.2.1929
125. C Thornett v Fulham (A) 6.4.1929
126. S Slack v Fulham (H) 17.4.1929
127. T Pritchard v Cardiff City (H) 31.8.1929
128. P Robertson v Cardiff City (H) 31.8.1929
129. H Brown v Notts County (A) 21.9.1929
130. A Legge v Reading (H) 28.9.1929
131. G Watson v Millwall (A) 5.10.1929
132. C Butler v Reading (A) 1.2.1930
133. A Wood v Reading (A) 1.2.1930
134. W Whewell v Bradford Park Avenue (A) 5.4.1930
135. J Hart v Bradford City (A) 30.8.1930
136. J Pitcairn v Bradford City (A) 30.8.1930
137. E Sweeney v Bradford City (A) 30.8.1930
138. L Morgan v Millwall (H) 6.9.1930
139. J Knox v Bristol City (A) 20.9.1930
140. F Peters v Bury (H) 11.10.1930
141. R McKay v Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) 6.12.1930
142. T McLeod v Oldham Athletic (H) 18.4.1931
143. J Black v Nottingham Forest (H) 29.8.1931
144. T Edmunds v Nottingham Forest (H) 29.8.1931
145. G Robinson v Nottingham Forest (H) 29.8.1931
146. G Keizer v Burnley (H) 12.9.1931
147. G Kidd v Bradford Park Avenue (A) 16.9.1931
148. H Hobbis v Stoke City (A) 3.10.1931
149. L Nash v Swansea Town (A) 31.10.1931
150. E Watkins v Notts County (A) 14.11.1931
151. J Baker v Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) 28.12.1931
152. W James v Bradford City (H) 27.2.1932
153. G Kelly v Leeds United (A) 5.3.1932
154. J Yardley v Leeds United (A) 5.3.1932
155. W Rankin v Port Vale (A) 19.3.1932
156. J Jobling v Manchester United (A) 25.3.1932
157. C Pearce v Tottenham Hotspur (A) 27.8.1932
158. J Vickers v Tottenham Hotspur (A) 27.8.1932
159. J Harbot v Manchester United (A) 7.9.1932
160. S Morris v Plymouth Argyle (A) 8.10.1932
161. A Wright v Nottingham Forest (H) 15.10.1932
162. J Blackwell v Swansea Town (A) 29.10.1932
163. J Doherty v Oldham Athletic (H) 21.1.1933
164. E Ivill v Oldham Athletic (H) 21.1.1933
165. J Oakes v Oldham Athletic (H) 21.1.1933
166. L Boulter v Plymouth Argyle (H) 18.2.1933
167. J Wilkinson v Swansea Town (H) 11.3.1933
168. H Wright v Stoke City (H) 14.4.1933
169. C Halkyard v Chesterfield (H) 6.5.1933
170. F Harris v Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (H) 26.8.1933
171. G Moore v Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (H) 26.8.1933
172. A Reed v Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (H) 26.8.1933
173. F Kenyon v Luton Town (A) 28.8.1933
174. J Smith v Bristol Rovers (A) 30.9.1933
175. H Turner v Norwich City (A) 18.11.1933
176. H Butt v Clapton Orient (A) 2.12.1933
177. S Prior v Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (A) 30.12.1933
178. M Forster v Reading (A) 2.4.1934
179. B Tann v Reading (A) 2.4.1934
180. G Stephenson v Cardiff City (A) 25.8.1934
181. G Green v Aldershot (A) Third Division Southern Section Cup 13.9.1934
182. F Rist v Aldershot (A) Third Division Southern Section Cup 13.9.1934
183. W Dodgin v Southend United (H) 15.9.1934
184. R Allen v Clapton Orient (H) 27.10.1934
185. C Owen v Exeter City (H) 24.11.1934
186. S Bartram v Watford (A) 1.12.1934
187. D Welsh v Millwall (A) 9.2.1935
188. S Cann v Fulham (A) 26.12.1935
189. J Oakes v Norwich City (A) 21.3.1936
190. G Tadman v Brentford (A) 17.9.1936
191. L Williams v Brentford (A) 17.9.1936
192. J Shreeve v Derby County (H) 14.11.1936
193. H Mordey v Sunderland (H) 28.11.1936
194. F Ford v Huddersfield Town (A) 5.12.1936
195. R Green v Sheffield Wednesday (A) 6.3.1937
196. E Lancelotte v Grimsby Town (H) 6.9.1937
197. S Hobbins v Birmingham City (A) 18.9.1937
198. T Owens v Sunderland (A) 27.11.1937
199. R Brown v Birmingham City (H) 29.1.1938
200. W Barron v Brentford (H) 26.2.1938
201. C Blott v Everton (A) 16.4.1938
202. C Drinkwater v Leeds United (H) 3.9.1938
203. J Mallett v Leicester City (H) 17.9.1938
204. R Wright v Portsmouth (A) 22.10.1938
205. T Dawson v Sunderland (A) 1.4.1939
206. G Smith v Preston (H) 6.5.1939
207. P Croker v Fulham (H) FA Cup 5.1.1946
208. C Duffy v Fulham (H) FA Cup 5.1.1946
209. L Fell v Fulham (H) FA Cup 5.1.1946
210. W Johnson v Fulham (H) FA Cup 5.1.1946
211. A Turner v Fulham (H) FA Cup 5.1.1946
212. M Tadman v Fulham (A) FA Cup 7.1.1946
213. H Phipps v Preston North End (A) FA Cup 9.2.1946
214. C Revell v Stoke City (A) 31.8.1946
215. W Robinson v Stoke City (A) 31.8.1946
216. R Burlison v Leeds United (A) 4.9.1946
217. W Whittaker v Sunderland (H) 11.9.1946
218. C Purves v Brentford (A) 16.11.1946
219. G Hurst v Grimsby Town (A) 25.12.1946
220. F Lock v Manchester United (A) 4.1.1947
221. J Campbell v Rochdale (H) 11.1.1947
222. B Fenton v Preston North End (H) 18.1.1947
223. C Vaughan v Brentford (H) 22.3.1947
224. A McCrae v Sheffield United (H) 23.8.1947
225. R Hipkin v Burnley (H) 20.9.1947
226. R Bicknell v Bolton Wanderers (H) 4.10.1947
227. S O’Linn v Middlesbrough (A) 27.12.1947
228. S D’Arcy v Huddersfield Town (H) 20.3.1948
229. T Brown v Birmingham City (H) 2.10.1948
230. J Vitty v Derby County (A) 4.12.1948
231. A Uytenbogaardt v Stoke City (H) 18.12.1848
232. I Lumley v Sheffield United (A) 12.3.1949
233. D Forbes v Blackpool (A) 26.3.1949
234. N Nielson v Huddersfield Town (H) 14.9.1949
235. W Kiernan v Stoke City (A) 22.10.1949
236. D Ufton v Liverpool (H) 12.11.1949
237. M Allison v Manchester City (A) 24.12.1949
238. R Cullum v Manchester City (A) 24.12.1949
239. J Walls v Cardiff City (A) FA Cup 1.2.1950
240. J Evans v Sheffield Wednesday (A) 9.9.1950
241. E Croker v Chelsea (H) 4.11.1950
242. C Hammond v Chelsea (H) 4.11.1950
243. W Marsh v West Bromwich Albion (H) 18.11.1950
244. H Jeppson v Sheffield Wednesday (H) 13.1.1951
245. J Hewie v Portsmouth (A) 25.8.1951
246. E Gill v Manchester United (A) 5.9.1951
247. E Firmani v Derby County (H) 3.11.1951
248. S Leary v Huddersfield Town (H) 1.12.1951
249. H Pawson v Tottenham Hotspur (A) 26.12.1951
250. G Pembury v West Bromwich Albion (H) 19.1.1952
251. K Chamberlain v Portsmouth (A) 3.9.1952
252. B Ayre v Bolton Wanderers (A) 1.1.1953
253. K Barry v Hull City (A) FA Cup 10.1.1953
254. A Pounder v Stoke City (A) 11.4.1953
255. S Ellis v Middlesbrough (H) 12.9.1953
256. R Lumley v Arsenal (A) 13.3.1954
257. P Terry v Sheffield United (H) 3.4.1954
258. R White v Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) 10.4.1954
259. D Townsend v Leicester City (A) 30.8.1954
260. G Jago v Arsenal (H) 5.3.1955
261. J Ryan v Portsmouth (H) 11.4.1955
262. K Tucker v Tottenham Hotspur (H) 5.5.1955
263. J Gauld v Luton Town (H) 20.8.1955
264. F Reed v West Bromwich Albion (H) 11.2.1956
265. R Oosthuizen v Portsmouth (H) 31.3.1956
266. F Lucas v Burnley (A) 2.4.1956
267. P Firmani v Cardiff City (H) 21.4.1956
268. G McCarthy v Aston Villa (A) 18.8.1956
269. B Kinsey v Newcastle United (H) 27.10.1956
270. J Summers v Birmingham City (A) 17.11.1956
271. S Lawrie v West Bronwich Albion (H) 24.11.1956
272. W Duff v Aston Villa (A) 15.12.1956
273. M Stewart v Aston Villa (A) 15.12.1956
274. K Cox v Luton Town (A) 22.12.1956
275. J Sewell v Sheffield Wednesday (A) 12.1.1957
276. L Edwards v Manchester United (A) 18.2.1957
277. L Worley v Arsenal (A) 20.4.1957
278. D Allen v Cardiff City (A) 21.9.1957
279. M Hinton v West Ham United (H) 12.10.1957
280. E Werge v Doncaster Rovers (A) 26.12.1957
281. P Laraman v Brighton & Hove Albion (H) 3.1.1959
282. R Evans v Sunderland (H) 7.3.1959
283. D Edwards v Ipswich Town (H) 21.3.1959
284. J Fryatt v Rotherham United (H) 19.12.1959
285. R Matthews v Portsmouth (H) 30.4.1960
286. B Tocknell v Sheffield United (A) 27.8.1960
287. M Bailey v Plymouth Argyle (A) 27.12.1960
288. P Godfrey v Portsmouth (A) 18.2.1961
289. B Ord v Oldham Athletic (A) League Cup 12.9.1961
290. J Platt v Sunderland (A) 14.3.1962
291. J Kennedy v Swansea Town (H) 21.4.1962
292. D Stocks v Liverpool (A) 30.4.1962
293. P Wakeham v Swansea Town (H) 18.8.1962
294. K Peacock v Sunderland (A) 22.8.1962
295. J Henderson v Sunderland (H) 28.8.1962
296. L Glover v Stoke City (H) 18.9.1962
297. M Kenning v Preston North End (H) 3.11.1962
298. J Ryan v Grimsby Town (A) 9.3.1963
299. C Durandt v Portsmouth (H) 30.3.1963
300. J Saunders v Middlesbrough (A) 20.4.1963
301. M Rose v Southampton (A) 24.8.1963
302. F Haydock v Preston North End (A) 27.8.1963
303. K Jones v Crystal Palace (H) 15.9.1964
304. C Gough v Middlesbrough (H) League Cup 23.9.1964
305. R Miller v Middlesbrough (H) League Cup 23.9.1964
306. R Keeley v Bradford City (H) League Cup 4.11.1964
307. W Bonds v Northampton Town (H) 20.2.1965
308. J Snedden v Bolton Wanderers (H) 6.3.1965
309. A Campbell v Bolton Wanderers (A) 21.8.1965
310. R Saunders v Plymouth Argyle (H) 31.8.1965
311. V Halom v Manchester City (A) 30.10.1965
312. R Harford v Manchester City (A) 30.10.1965
313. C Myers v Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) 13.11.1965
314. P Burridge v Southampton (H) 4.12.1965
315. N Dwyer v Derby County (A) 11.12.1965
316. P Jenkins v Portsmouth (H) 27.12.1965
317. L Surman v Portsmouth (A) 28.12.1965
318. C Holton v Ipswich Town (A) 5.2.1966
319. I King v Middlesbrough (H) 12.3.1966
320. B Whitehouse v Middlesbrough (H) 12.3.1966
321. C Wright v Norwich City (A) 16.4.1966
322. J Keirs v Norwich City (H) 18.5.1966
323. P Reeves v Norwich City (H) 18.5.1966
324. H Gregory v Bolton Wanderers (H) 20.8.1966
325. C Appleton v Cardiff City (H) 24.9.1966
326. R Green v Cardiff City (A) 3.2.1967
327. M Tees v Cardiff City (A) 3.2.1967
328. B Curtis v Preston North End (H) 11.3.1967
329. L Burns v Bury (A) 18.3.1967
330. D Booth v Carlisle United (A) 28.3.1967
331. G Moore v Derby County (A) 19.8.1967
332. P Went v Derby County (A) 19.8.1967
333. D Woodley v Luton Town (H) League Cup 30.8.1967
334. T Foley v Carlisle United (H) 21.10.1967
335. J Mullen v Bolton Wanderers (A) 22.11.1967
336. G Bolland v Birmingham City (H) 2.12.1967
337. J Stenson v Queens Park Rangers (H) 3.2.1968
338. R Treacy v Queens Park Rangers (H) 3.2.1968
339. R Willis v Queens Park Rangers (H) 3.2.1968
340. P Hince v Plymouth Argyle (A) 10.2.1968
341. J Burkett v Millwall (H) 10.8.1968
342. K Hayward v Bolton Wanderers (H) 14.12.1968
343. R Crawford v Carlisle United (H) 8.3.1969
344. T Burns v Blackburn Rovers (H) 15.4.1969
345. J Minnock v Swindon Town (A) 30.8.1969
346. P Gilchrist v Birmingham City (H) 20.9.1969
347. G Riddick v Leicester City (A) 15.11.1969
348. L Masiello v Norwich City (H) 13.12.1969
349. P Warman v Birningham City (A) 10.1.1970
350. S Stacey v Huddersfield Town (H) 7.2.1970
351. M Setters v Blackpool (A) 28.2.1970
352. C Davies v Sheffield Wednesday (A) 15.8.1970
353. B Hunt v Norwich City (A) 12.9.1970
354. A Ellis v Leicester City (H) 19.9.1970
355. D Shipperley v Leicester City (H) 19.9.1970
356. D Plumb v Birmingham City (A) 26.9.1970
357. D Bruck v Sheffield Wednesday (H) 17.10.1970
358. D Bond v Oxford United (A) 31.10.1970
359. D Bellotti v Cardiff City (H) 21.11.1970
360. B Endean v Sheffield United (H) 13.2.1971
361. N Johnson v Sheffield United (H) 13.2.1971
362. V O’Kane v Birmingham City (H) 1.5.1971
363. A Clarke v Bristol Rovers (A) League Cup 5.10.1971
364. M Flanagan v Bristol Rovers (A) League Cup 5.10.1971
365. J Dunn v Sunderland (H) 19.10.1971
366. E Rogers v Bristol City (H) 30.10.1971
367. M Jones v Watford (A) 8.1.1972
368. M Partridge v Sunderland (A) 29.1.1972
369. C Barnard v Bristol City (A) 19.2.1972
370. A Horsfield v Walsall (A) 12.8.1972
371. P Davies v Shrewsbury Town (H) 19.8.1972
372. P Hunt v Rotherham United (A) 9.9.1972
373. A Wood v Plymouth Argyle (H) 7.10.1972
374. M Franklin v Chesterfield (A) 18.10.1972
375. B Goldthorpe v Shrewsbury Town (A) 30.12.1972
376. C Powell v York City (A) 20.1.1973
377. M Kearns v Scunthorpe United (A) 10.2.1973
378. R Bowman v Plymouth Argyle (A) 3.3.1973
379. M Walker v Plymouth Argyle (A) 3.3.1973
380. R Tumbridge v AFC Bournemouth (A) 31.3.1973
381. J Arnold v Watford (A) 20.4.1973
382. D Forster v York City (H) 25.8.1973
383. M Penfold v York City (H) 25.8.1973
384. R Smart v York City (H) 25.8.1973
385. D Hales v Blackburn Rovers (H) 11.9.1973
386. E Dunphy v Port Vale (H) 1.12.1973
387. G Tutt v Shrewsbury Town (A) 19.3.1974
388. D Young v Halifax Town (A) 17.8.1974
389. A Hart v Southend United (A) 27.9.1974
390. H Cripps v Peterborough United (H) 5.10.1974
391. M Kelly v Port Vale (H) 15.2.1975
392. J Giles v Notts County (H) 16.8.1975
393. G Hope v Cambridge United (H) 26.8.1975
394. J Harrison v Nottingham Forest (A) 24.9.1975
395. L Berry v Bristol City (A) 11.10.1975
396. T Young v Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) FA Cup 14.2.1976
397. J Wood v Nottingham Forest (H) 24.2.1976
398. D Campbell v Blackburn Rovers (H) 20.3.1976
399. G Hope v Cardiff City (H) 21.8.1976
400. T Burman v Millwall (A) 27.12.1976
401. D Tydeman v Millwall (A) 27.12.1976
402. H McAuley v Plymouth Argyle (A) 1.1.1977
403. W O’Sullivan v Hereford United (H) 25.2.1977
404. L Abrahams v Fulham (A) 20.8.1977
405. L Smith v Blackpool (H) 27.8.1977
406. S Gritt v Blackpool (H) 27.8.1977
407. A Dugdale v Crystal Palace (A) 29.10.1977
408. P Shaw v Stoke City (A) 26.12.1977
409. T Brisley v Luton Town (H) 21.1.1978
410. M Robinson v Bristol Rovers (A) 25.2.1978
411. L Madden v Sheffield United (A) 15.4.1978
412. N Johns v Maidstone United (A) 15.1.1979
413. G Churchouse v Crystal Palace (H) 27.3.1979
414. T Booth v Fulham (A) 31.3.1979
415. L Ambrose v Peterborough United (A) League Cup 11.8.1979
416. P Walker v Peterborough  United (A) League Cup 11.8.1979
417. T Hazell v Shrewsbury Town (H) 22.9.1979
418. R Wilson v Shrewsbury Town (H) 22.9.1979
419. P Walsh v Shrewsbury Town (H) 22.9.1979
420. V Jacobsen v West Ham (H) 1.12.1979
421. J Ostergaard v Swansea City (A) 8.12.1979
422. K Smith v Sunderland (A) 15.3.1980
423. K Dickenson v Swansea City (H) 3.5.1980
424. P Lazarus v Huddersfield Town (A) 1.11.1980
425. T Naylor v Brentford (A) 15.11.1980
426. P Ferns v Luton Town (A) 29.8.1981
427. S Harrison v Luton Town (A) 29.8.1981
428. B Lansdowne v Luton Town (A) 29.8.1981
429. D McAllister v Luton Town (A) 29.8.1981
430. J Philips v Luton Town (A) 29.8.1981
431. L Phillips v Luton Town (A) 29.8.1981
432. P Elliott v Crystal Palace (A) 12.9.1981
433. D Mehmet v Derby County (A) 13.2.1982
434. S Browne v Wrexham (H) 20.2.1982
435. T Bullivant v Leicester City (A) 28.8.1982
436. C Harris v Leicester City (A) 28.8.1982
437. S White v Leicester City (A) 28.8.1982
438. P Curtis v Luton Town (A) League Cup 5.10.1982
439. G Scott v Burnley (H) 16.10.1982
440. P O’Sullivan v Burnley (H) 16.10.1982
441. M Aizlewood v Leeds United (A) 6.11.1982
442. A Simonsen v Middlesbrough (H) 13.11.1982
443. N Gray v Bolton Wanderers (A) 11.12.1982
444. B Little v Queens Park Rangers (A) 22.3.1983
445. A McDonald v Crystal Palace (H) 4.4.1983
446. C Jones v Cardiff City (H) 27.8.1983
447. S Dowman v Brentford (A) League Cup 30.8.1983
448. P Mountford v Brentford (A) League Cup 30.8.1983
449. R Moore v Cambridge United (A) 17.9.1983
450. T Lange v Fulham (A) 10.12.1983
451. S Westley v Crystal Palace (H) 27.12.1983
452. D O’Shea v Swansea City (A) 25.2.1984
453. R Lee v Grimsby Town (H) 10.3.1984
454. M Paye v Crystal Palace (A) 23.4.1984
455. D Anderson v Leeds United (A) 12.5.1984
456. D Madden v Cardiff City (A) 25.8.1984
457. G Kimble v Huddersfield Town (H) 28.8.1984
458. P Friar v Oldham Athletic (H) 15.9.1984
459. T Towner v Oldham Athletic (H) 15.9.1984
460. M Duffield v Birmingham City (H) 17.11.1984
461. M Stuart v Manchester City (H) 15.12.1984
462. A Curbishley v Crystal Palace (A) 26.12.1984
463. J Stannard v Cardiff City (H) 5.3.1985
464. J Vaughan v Crystal Palace (H) 6.4.1985
465. S Hodson v Brighton & Hove Albion (A) 8.4.1985
466. A Kimble v Sheffield United (H) 16.4.1985
467. D Horton v Birmingham City (A) 20/4.1985
468. L Harmsworth v Carlisle United (A) 3.5.1985
469. J Pearson v Barnsley (H) 17.8.1985
470. M Reid v Barnsley (H) 17.8.1985
471. G Shipley v Barnsley (H) 17.8.1985
472. S Thompson v Barnsley (H) 17.8.1985
473. J Pender v Grimsby Town (A) 24.8.1985
474. J Humphrey v Leeds United (A) 31.8.1985
475. J Loveridge v Crystal Palace (A) League Cup 3.9.1985
476. J Melrose v Millwall (A) 29.3.1986
477. A Davies v Shrewsbury Town (A) 5,4,1986
478. P Shirtliff v Sheffield Wednesday (H) 23.8.1986
479. A Peake v Liverpool (A) 13.9.1986
480. C Walsh v Liverpool (A) 13.9.1986
481. S Jacobs v Lincoln City (A) League Cup 8.10.1986
482. J MacDonald v Everton (H) 11.10.1986
483. R Agboola v Arsenal (H) 1.11.1986
484. B Beggs v Birmingham City (H) Full Members Cup 4.11.1986
485. M Bennett v Birmingham City (H) Full Members Cup 4.11.1986
486. B Bolder v Manchester City (A) 15.11.1986
487. R Milne v Nottingham Forest (H) 31.1.1987
488. P Miller v Coventry City (A) 28.2.1987
489. C Leaburn v Oxford United (H) 24.3.1987
490. G Crooks v Chelsea (H) 7.4.1987
491. S MacKenzie v Nottingham Forest (H) 15.8.1987
492. P Williams v Wimbledon (A) 1.9.1987
493. A Jones v Sheffield Wednesday (A) 26.9.1987
494. D Campbell v West Ham United (A) 10.10.1987
495. P Mortimer v Norwich City (H) 7.11.1987
496. R Mauge v Hull City (H) Full Members Cup 10.11.1987
497. D Pitcher v Northampton Town (A) League Cup 27.9.1988
498. M Elliott v Northampton Town (H) League Cup 11.10.1988
499. C Pates v Aston Villa (H) 15.10.1988
500. S Minto v Sunderland (H) Full Members Cup 8.11.1988
501. J Lee v Sunderland (H) Full Members Cup 8.11.1988
502. T Caton v Wimbledon (A) 19.11.1988
503. J McLaughlin v Derby County (H) 19.8.1989
504. G Watson v Derby County (H) 19.8.1989
505. K Achampong v Southampton (A) League Cup 24.10.1989
506. M Smart v Leicester City (H) Full Members Cup 14.11.1989
507. I Ferguson v Derby County (A) 2.12.1989
508. P Bacon v Crystal Palace (H) Full Members Cup 19.12.1989
509. M Salmon v West Bromwich Albion (A) FA Cup 27.1.1990
510. S Webster v Swindon Town (H) 25.8.1990
511. S Balmer v Brighton & Hove Albion (A) 15.9.1990
512. A Dyer v Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) 2.10.1990
513. C Wilder v Watford (H) 20.10.1990
514. A Kernaghan v Sheffield Wednesday (A) 19.1.1991
515. K Grant v Bristol City (H) 2.3.1991
516. P Gorman v West Bromwich Albion (H) 30.3.1991
517. D Wilson v Hull City (A) 1.4.1991
518. A Salako v Plymouth Argyle (A) 11.5.1991
519. J Bumstead v Newcastle United (H) 18.8.1991

520. S Gatting v Newcastle United (H) 18.8.1991

521. G Nelson v Newcastle United (H) 18.8.1991
522. A Barness v Sunderland (H) 17.9.1991
523. S Brown v Watford (A) 21.9.1991
524. A Pardew v Cambridge United (H) 23.11.1991
525. L Rosenior v Bristol City (A) 30.11.1991
526. J Darlington v Brighton & Hove Albion (A) 1.2.1992
527. M Tivey v Millwall (A) 26.2.1992
528. J Hendry v Barnsley (A) 29.2.1992
529. D Whyte v Portsmouth (A) 31.3.1992
530. J Robinson v Portsmouth (H) Anglo Italian Cup 15.9.1992
531. D Warden v Bury (H) League Cup 7.10.1992
532. L Primus v Bury (H) League Cup 7.10.1992
533. L Power v Portsmouth (H) 5.12.1992
534. P Garland v West Ham United (H) 26.12.1992
535. P Sturgess v Notts County (H) 30.1.1993
536. S Houghton v Bristol City (H) 27.2.1993
537. P Linger v Watford (H) 6.4.1993
538. S Newton v Derby County (H) 1.5.1993
539. P Chapple v Birmingham City (H) 14.8.1993
540. A McLeary v Birmingham City (H) 14.8.1993
541. D Mills v Brescia (A) Anglo Italian Cup 12.10.1993
542. D Bailey v Oxford United (H) 30.10.1993
543. M Robson v Peterborough United (A) 20.11.1993
544. M Small v Bolton Wanderers (A) 5.3.1994
545. M Ammann v Barnsley (H) 20.8.1994
546. K Jones v Swindon Town (H) 17.9.1994
547. A Petterson v Swindon Town (H) 17.9.1994
548. L Bowyer v Swindon Town (H) League Cup 27.9.1994
549. S McGleish v Port Vale (A) 15.10.1994
550. R Rufus v Derby County (A) 29.10.1994
551. Tom Hovi v Derby County (H) 14.1.1995
552. J Stuart v West Bromwich Albion (A) 5.2.1995
553. D Chandler v Reading (A) 7.5.1995
554. C Whyte v Millwall (H) 9.3.1996
555. B Allen v Norwich City (A) 30.3.1996
556. M Jackson v Norwich City (A) 30.3.1996
557. B O’Connell v Huddersfield Town (A) 17.8.1996
558. R Otto v Ipswich Town (A) 20.9.1996
559. K Nicholls v Ipswich Town (A) 20.9.1996
560. K Lisbie v Burnley (A) League Cup 24.9.1996
561. M Kinsella v Oldham Athletic (H) 28.9.1996
562. G Poole v Queens Park Rangers (A) 16.11.1996
563. K Scott v Crystal Palace (A) 21.12.1996
564. S Jones v Barnsley (H) 15.2.1997
565. M Bright v Huddersfield (H) 9.4.1997
566. C Mendonca v Middlesbrough (A) 9.8.1997
567. P Konchesky v Oxford United (H) 16.8.1997
568. S Parker v Bury (A) 23.8.1997
569. M Bowen v Norwich City (A) 17.9.1997
570. P Emblen v Stockport County (H) 27.9.1997
571. M Holmes v Huddersfield Town (A) 14.10.1997
572. S Ilic v Stoke City (A) 25.2.1998
573. D Mills v Crewe Alexandra (A) 21.3.1998
574. E Youds v Nottingham Forest (H) 28.3.1998
575. N Heaney v Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) 7.4.1998
576. A Hunt v Newcastle United (A) 15.8.1998
577. C Powell v Newcastle United (A) 15.8.1998
578. N Redfearn v Newcastle United (A) 15.8.1998
579. M Pringle v Southampton (A) 9.1.1999
580. S Royce v Newcastle United (H) 17.1.1999
581. J Barnes v Liverpool (H) 13.2.1999
582. G Stuart v Chelsea (H) 3.4.1999
583. D Kiely v Barnsley (H) 7.8.1999